Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Hobbyist Official Beta Tester CandaceFemale/United States Groups :iconba-pack: BA-Pack
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 5 Years
2 Month Core Membership:
Given by an Anonymous Deviant
Statistics 2,028 Deviations 14,149 Comments 47,203 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

~Everything You Need To Know About Me~




Who am I?
Hi, my name is Spyt. I'm just a random chick who likes animals and drawing.

Ranch Account SpytFyre-Ranch
Adoptable Account DemThree-Adopts (join-owned)


Useful Links

Other Websites
Personal Furaffinity
Commission Furaffinity
Youtube
Livestream
Weasyl

Commission and Request Journals
Commission Prices
Terms of Service
My Request Board

Events
-none-

Who do I have to mug to get a longer core membership? 

100%
6 deviants said I will aggressively throw art at you
0%
No deviants said Mine is apparently running out today

Friends

Groups

Donate

SpytDragonFyre has started a donation pool!
5,196 / 5,900
This is to make it easier for people who are getting point commissions from me.

You must be logged in to donate.

deviantID

SpytDragonFyre
Candace
Artist | Hobbyist | Digital Art
United States
Name: SpytDragonFyre (Spit Dragon Fire)
Nicknames: Spyt, Fyre, Spite, and Spyter
Hobbies: Things
I live a boring, unexciting live.
The end.

Current Residence: Somewhere over the Rainbow in a city that is the abbreviation for Louisiana
Favourite genre of music: Rock, Alternative, Metal, EPic (yes, that is a genre) and Other Stuff
Operating System: Pc
MP3 player of choice: One That Works
Shell of choice: Sea
Wallpaper of choice: Not that ugly floral pattern
Skin of choice: My own?
Favourite cartoon character: The one with a face
Personal Quote: There's no shame in letting ugly dead guys think you're gay.
Interests

Commissions

For the presh bab
give me ur mons huns
Bloop Chibis
Actually I Do Mind by SpytDragonFyre
Get Up and Dance by SpytDragonFyre
More things you should buy
$1 Headshot Sale
Back to My Type 14 by SpytDragonFyre
SpaceHooker by SpytDragonFyre
Ur Gross by SpytDragonFyre
Definitely something you should totally buy

Peoplez

Besties, Family and Close Friends
:icon53-c::iconxshymoon::iconsilverpocky::iconbailey1rox::iconeeveequeenjigglypuff::iconmalicious-rainbow::iconcqal::iconfelis-draconis::iconbenzedrine-san::iconemerald-glaceon::iconstitchy-face::iconequestrianjade::iconmuchasbellas::iconnortheast-stables::iconkryptic-creations::iconhyaiite::iconnekofosho::iconenharmonia::icontintedgreen:

Other Friends and Really Active Watchers
:iconkeynvii::iconshadow-wing456::iconrainbowdragona101::iconpokeinuyasha::iconwolvencompany::iconashtonoir::iconcrosshound213::iconddsgale::iconpixelsnaxs::iconnoshik:

My Idols
:icontamberella::iconcitriel::icongriffsnuff::iconsmidgefish::iconkaylink::iconlhuin:

My Art Status

Requests-Ask. I have a list that I go through. Go here to get a spot. Read the rules and I'll add you to the list!

Art Trades- Semi-open! I love doing trades. Only real restriction is that your side must be completed first should you ask. Go here to ask.

Collabs- Open! I love to collab with people, as well. Just shoot me a note if you want one. All I ask is that you don't try and "trick" me into a free request. Asking for someone to do lines of your character only/some character you like, so you may color and shade isn't a collab. Collabs are when two people both work on something, usually of both people's characters or something they both like. I generally go for characters.

Commissions OPEN Go here for my prices. Money commissions are my top priority.

Point Commissions- OPEN Check here

Kiriban Need a full page screenshot! Note or comment with a link. Kiriban at 40,000.

Shoutbox

Astralseed:iconastralseed:
YOU NEED MORE SHOUTS!!!
Tue Mar 29, 2016, 7:41 PM
Karu12:iconkaru12:
Happy birthday x3
Fri Apr 11, 2014, 7:45 PM
Lalaloraa:iconlalaloraa:
Stalksss
Sat Sep 21, 2013, 11:19 PM
SpytDragonFyre:iconspytdragonfyre:
Thanks~
Wed Apr 17, 2013, 6:14 PM
Pixelsnaxs:iconpixelsnaxs:
HAPPY BIRTHDAAAYY!!!!
Fri Apr 12, 2013, 11:34 AM
Nobody

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconhylianwolflink:
HylianWolfLink Featured By Owner Apr 12, 2016  Hobbyist Digital Artist
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, SENPAI!
I LOVE YOU LONG TIME. I HOPE YOU HAVE A GOOD DAY, LOVE YOUUUU! :heart::heart:
Reply
:iconspytdragonfyre:
SpytDragonFyre Featured By Owner Apr 14, 2016  Hobbyist Digital Artist
THANK YOU SENPAI
LOVE YOU TOO
Reply
:iconhogwarts-bound:
Hogwarts-Bound Featured By Owner Apr 12, 2016  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Happy birthday beautiful! <3
Reply
:iconspytdragonfyre:
SpytDragonFyre Featured By Owner Apr 14, 2016  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thank you<3
Reply
:iconhogwarts-bound:
Hogwarts-Bound Featured By Owner Apr 14, 2016  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
You are welcome <3
Reply
:iconshadoweclipex:
ShadowEclipex Featured By Owner Apr 12, 2016  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Happy Happy Birthday,
From all of us to you!!~
We wish it was our Birthday
So we could party too!!~
Super Fantastic Golden Platter Cake 3D Super Fantastic Golden Platter Cake 3D 
Reply
:iconspytdragonfyre:
SpytDragonFyre Featured By Owner Apr 14, 2016  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thank you so much ;u;
Reply
:iconshadoweclipex:
ShadowEclipex Featured By Owner Apr 14, 2016  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
You are very welcome indeed!!~
Reply
:iconwouv:
Wouv Featured By Owner Apr 12, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
HAPPY BURFDAY
Reply
:iconspytdragonfyre:
SpytDragonFyre Featured By Owner Apr 14, 2016  Hobbyist Digital Artist
THANK
Reply
Add a Comment: